close

  • To serve Poland – to build Europe – to understand the world 

     

  • FORMER PERMANENT REPRESENTATIVES

  • Ambassador Urszula Gacek

    Permanent Representative of Poland to the Council of Europe
    from 3 February 2011 to 30 November 2014

     

    Ambassador Piotr A. Świtalski
    Permanent Representative of Poland to the Council of Europe
    from 24 October 2005 to 31 August 2010

     

    Ambassador Krzysztof Kocel
    Permanent Representative of Poland to the Council of Europe
    from 10 September 2001 to 10 October 2005

     

    Ambassador Marcin Rybicki
    Permanent Representative of Poland to the Council of Europe
    from 24 February 1997 to 15 August 2001

     

    Ambassador Jerzy Regulski
    Permanent Representative of Poland to the Council of Europe
    from 4 May 1992 to 31 January 1997

     

    Print Print Share: